Saturday


Print

Saturday

Workshop Schedule
Room 1
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Urban Kizzouk
    Enah
    level: intermediate

    Urban Kizzouk

    Kizomba - intermediate
  • Urban Kizzouk
  • 11:10 > 12:10
    Urban Musicality
    Laurent Yishu
    level: advanced

    Urban Musicality

    Kizomba - advanced
  • Urban Musicality
  • 12:20 > 13:20
    Kizomba
    Fabricio Do Zangado
    level: advanced

    Kizomba

    Kizomba - advanced
  • Kizomba
  • 13:20 > 14:30
    LUNCH BREAK
    Caribbean Curry Rice Socialarea
    Vegi / Chicken
  • LUNCH BREAK
    12 CHF / 14 CHF
    Vegi / Chicken
  • 14:30 > 15:30
    Slow Motion
    Albir Rojas
    level: intermediate

    Slow Motion

    Kizomba - intermediate
  • Slow Motion
  • 15:40 > 16:40
    Musicality
    Sara Lopez & Ivo Vieira
    level: intermediate

    Musicality

    Kizomba - intermediate
  • Musicality
  • 16:50 > 17:50
    Urban Kiz
    Enah
    level: advanced

    Urban Kiz

    Kizomba (Urban Kiz) - advanced
  • Urban Kiz
Room 2
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Partner Work
    Ramark
    level: intermediate

    Partner Work

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Partner Work
  • 11:10 > 12:10
    Musicality On 2
    Grupo Alafia
    Level: advanced

    Musicality On 2

    Salsa - advanced
  • Musicality On 2
  • 12:20 > 13:20
    Mambo Fusion Shines on 2
    Panagiotis & Myrto
    level: intermediate

    Mambo Fusion Shines on 2

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Mambo Fusion Shines on 2
  • 13:20 > 14:30
    LUNCH BREAK
    Caribbean Curry Rice Socialarea
    Vegi / Chicken
  • LUNCH BREAK
    12 CHF / 14 CHF
    Vegi / Chicken
  • 14:30 > 15:30
    Musicality
    Rodrigo & Bersy
    level: advanced

    Musicality

    Salsa - advanced
  • Musicality
  • 15:40 > 16:40
    Boogaloo
    Grupo Alafia
    level: intermediate

    Boogaloo

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Boogaloo
  • 16:50 > 17:50
    Kizomba
    Jacinto Teca
    level: beginner / intermediate
  • Kizomba
  • 17:50 > 18:50
    Styling/BodyTechnics
    Inna Jadore
    Level: all Level (Ladies & Gens)
  • Styling/BodyTechnics
Room 3
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Salsa Fusion
    DanceFloor
    level: intermediate

    Salsa Fusion

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Salsa Fusion
  • 11:10 > 12:10
    Guagancò
    Pedrito & Giusy
    level: intermediate

    Guagancò

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Guagancò
  • 12:20 > 13:20
    Timba
    Yoandy
    level: intermediate

    Timba

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Timba
  • 13:20 > 14:30
    LUNCH BREAK
    Caribbean Curry Rice Socialarea
    Vegi / Chicken
  • LUNCH BREAK
    12 CHF / 14 CHF
    Vegi / Chicken
  • 14:30 > 15:30
    Congo
    Andy Gonzalo
    level: Intermediate

    Congo

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Congo
  • 15:40 > 16:40
    Columbia o Palo
    Pedrito & Giusy
    level: advanced

    Columbia o Palo

    Salsa - advanced
  • Columbia o Palo
  • 16:50 > 17:50
    Reggeaton
    Yoandy
    level: intermediate

    Reggeaton

    Reggeaton - intermediate
  • Reggeaton
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    AFRO
    Vin's & Vipajiz
    level: all level
  • AFRO
  • 19:00 > 19:20
    AFRO SHOW & ANIMATION
    Vins & Vipajiz
    level: all level
  • AFRO SHOW & ANIMATION
Room 4
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Lead&Follow KizFusion
    Chamalo & Mirty
    level: advanced

    Lead&Follow KizFusion

    Kizomba - advanced
  • Lead&Follow KizFusion
  • 11:10 > 12:10
    Kizomba Essential Step
    Maria & Arnold
    level: beginner

    Kizomba Essential Step

    Kizomba Essential Step - beginner
  • Kizomba Essential Step
  • 12:20 > 13:20
    Semba
    Vasco
    level: intermediate

    Semba

    Semba - intermediate
  • Semba
  • 13:20 > 14:30
    LUNCH BREAK
    Caribbean Curry Rice Socialarea
    Vegi / Chicken
  • LUNCH BREAK
    12 CHF / 14 CHF
    Vegi / Chicken
  • 14:30 > 15:30
    Spinning Class
    Ramark
    level: intermediate

    Spinning Class

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Spinning Class
  • 15:40 > 16:40
    Rueda Casino
    Mijail
    level: intermediate

    Rueda Casino

    Salsa - intermediate
  • Rueda Casino
  • 16:50 > 17:50
    Partner Work
    Ramark
    level: advanced

    Partner Work

    Salsa - advanced
  • Partner Work
Room 5
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Dominican Footwork
    Ariel & Cindy
    level: beginner

    Dominican Footwork

    Bachata - beginner
  • Dominican Footwork
  • 11:10 > 12:10
    Sensuality
    Kiko & Christina
    level: intermediate

    Sensuality

    Bachata - intermediate
  • Sensuality
  • 12:20 > 13:20
    Brazilian Zouk Styling
    Jonny & Antonia
    all level
  • Brazilian Zouk Styling
  • 13:20 > 14:30
    LUNCH BREAK
    Caribbean Curry Rice Socialarea
    Vegi / Chicken
  • LUNCH BREAK
    12 CHF / 14 CHF
    Vegi / Chicken
  • 14:30 > 15:30
    Brazilian Zouk Basics
    Jonny & Antonia
    Level: all level
  • Brazilian Zouk Basics
  • 15:30 > 16:30
    New Combination
    Kiko & Christina
    level: intermediate

    New Combination

    Bachata - intermediate
  • New Combination
Socialarea
  • 13:20 > 14:30
    LUNCH BREAK
    Caribbean Curry Rice Socialarea
    Vegi / Chicken
  • LUNCH BREAK
    12 CHF / 14 CHF
    Vegi / Chicken
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    DJ Paraïso
    Kizomba Social
  • DJ Paraïso
  • 16:00 > 17:00
    DJ Pingusso
    Kizomba Social
  • DJ Pingusso
  • 17:00 > 18:00
    DJ Vasco
    Kizomba Social
  • DJ Vasco
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    DJ Snakes
    Kizomba Social
  • DJ Snakes
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    DJ Katrin
    Kizomba Social
  • DJ Katrin



Shows & Concert

Albir, Dancefloor, Grupo Alafia, I Diamenti, Panagiotis & Myrto, Pedrito & Giusy, Ramark, Rodrigo & Bersy, Salsa People, Sara’s Queens

(alphabetical order)

Jennifer Dias  Concert